RooandKanga Production Company, Los Angeles 2017-2024
Director of Photography, Editor, Colorist & Producer of all R&K content
• Lighting design, blocking, shot composition & motion photography
• Editing with Premiere Pro & DaVinci Resolve
• Color Grading in DaVinci Resolve Studio
• Crew direction, logistics and budgeting
Peter Lugo Director of Photography | Feature Films
Film
2022-2023 Love in Verona
2022 Forbidden Love
2022 Bad Wine
2020 A Shortstop away
2021 Found in Tahiti
2015 Malibu Road
2019 Tales of Frankenstein
2017 The Demon Protocol
2017 The Crossbreed
2016 Poison Control
2014 Kill Her, Not Me
2013 Mysterious Ways
2013 King James Diner
2013 Sector 4
2013 F.E.A.R. Not
2012 Special Agent Kids
2012 Deadly Tango
2012 The Linda Vista Project
2011 Hollywood Heroine
2011 Cannon
2011 Vivas
2011 Alien Hunger
2010 Feed Me
2010 Dancing
2010 The Last Act
2009 Joint Custody
Director
Elisabeth White
Elisabeth White
Elisabeth White
Elisabeth White
Elisabeth White
Montgomery Markland
Donald Glut
Kelly Parks
Biray Dalkiran
Montgomery Markland
George Francisco
Daniel Garcia
Daniel Garcia
Olivier Grunner
Reign Shaw
Paul Hart-Wilden
David Franco
John (JJ) Rodjers
Edward Norris
Jovi Sicajau
Carolina Garrigues
Edward Conna
Claudia Devito
Edward Plumb
Ronald Quigely
John Harris
Peter Lugo Director of Photography | TV, MV & Commercial
Show
2022 Paper Empire (LA DoP)
2019 Aware I’m Rare
2018 Sad Girls Dance Party
2017 Lost In The Moment -WCAR
2017 Cold Like War -WCAR
2017 Foreign Fire -WCAR
2017 Calif Party - C-Tru ft. Snoop
2017 Get Out
2017 Peeking Out My Window
2017 Play - Bob Han
2017 Rather See YSE - Slaves
2017 Remain Viol. - Warbringer
2017 Silhouettes - Warbringer
2016 See You Bleed
2016 Fiyacracka - Jordan Jones
2016 Bunny Ranch - Kid Inc
2016 Blowin Swishers - Kid Inc
2015 Transference
2015 Samsung - Curved 4k TV
2015 RTTS - Royksopp
2015 I Can Tell YNI - Dizzy Wright
2014 My Soul is Empty - Slaves
2014 Name Game - Superjoys
2014 My Soul is Empty - Slaves
2014 Swedish House WBH
2014 Pick Up Stix
2014 Denise’s Dilemma
2013 The Nightmare Song
2013 My Suicide
2013 I Fight for My Life
2013 Only in LA
2012 Femme Fatals
2012 5 Hour Energy Spec
2012 Bolla Spec
2010 AXE Spec
2010 Dorito's Spec
2010 Pepsi Spec
2009 GIWB
2009 Too Skinny
2009 Ludo Vika Stand Up!
Director or Production Co.
Robert Gillings - TV Episodic
Elisabeth White - R&K (TV Pilot)
Blake Chang (Music Video)
Orie McGinness (Music Video)
Orie McGinness (Music Video)
Orie McGinness (Music Video)
Elisabeth White (Music Video)
Dex Elliott (Music Video)
Dex Elliott (Music Video)
Elisabeth White (Music Video)
Shan Dan Horan (Music Video)
Orie McGinness (Music Video)
Orie McGinness (Music Video)
Jen Borcea (Music Video)
Dan Centrone (Music Video)
Dan Centrone (Music Video)
Dan Centrone (Music Video)
T Michael (TV Pilot)
Jorge Cano (Commercial)
Jen Borcea (Music Video)
Armen Soudjian (Music Video)
Shan Dan Horan (Music Video)
Vasiliki Constantinou (MV)
Shan Dan (Music Video)
Alec Cartio (Swedish TV Pilot)
Dark Sky (Commercial)
JJ Rodgers (TV Pilot)
Vasiliki Constantinou (MV)
Taylor Way Prod. (Music Video)
Edward Conna (TV Pilot)
Derek Lebrero (TV Pilot)
Matt Cimber (TV Pilot)
A57 (Commercial)
A57 (Commercial)
LGP(Commercial)
LGP(Commercial)
LGP(Commercial)
HorseKode (Music Video)
HorseKode (Music Video)
Peter Lugo (TV Pilot)
Peter Lugo Director of Photography | Short Film & Web Series
Film
2023 The End of Me
2020 Lilith
2019 Who the Hell is Annie?
2018 Hi
2017 Dime
2014 Little Angels
2014 Conveyance
2013 slauGhterbox
2013 Long Distance
2013 Les Wolfe
2013 Bullied
2013 Haste
2012 With or Without You
2012 Waiting
2011 Silicon Assassin
2011 Love-ly
2009 Something Animal
2009 Winning Big
2008 Positive
Director
Corbin Timbrook (short)
Elisabeth White (short)
Elisabeth White (short)
Henderick Lui (short)
Valerie McCaffrey (short)
Paul Hart-Wilden (short)
Felipe Borges (short)
Hugh Phoenix (short)
Paul Hart-Wilden (web series)
Justin Price (short)
April Heather Garwood (short)
LBP/T.M. Dafoe (short)
Felipe Borges (short)
Derek Lebrero (short)
Richard Hatch (web series)
Alicia Garrigues (web series)
Briant Dillon (short)
Mario Amadeu (short)
Mario Amadeu (short)
Peter Lugo Editor, Colorist & Post Production
Show
2024 12 to Midnight (TV Pilot/Teaser)
2023-2024 Love in Verona (feature)
2021-2024 CrystalRabbit10 (Youtube)
2023 The End of Me
2021 Twenty Two (short)
2020 Piece of Mind (short)
2020 Lilith (short)
2020 Peppermill (short)
2019 Who the Hell is Annie? (short)
2018 Aware I’m Rare (TV Pilot)
2017 Wrapping Wrappers (Commercial)
2017 Wrapping Wrappers Guys (branded)
2017 Wrapping Wrappers Girls branded)
2017 California Party (MV)
2017 Crushed (MV)
2017 Summer in Between Us
2014 Conveyance (short)
2013 CS Jackpot (feature)
2013 The Next Dance (feature)
2013 EFHP (feature)
2013 WAWFU (feature)
2013 Trap (feature)
2013 In the 50 Shades (doc feature)
2013 Sox (feature)
2013 Pator Shirley (feature)
2013 Sector 4 (feature)
2011 Silicon Assassin (TV)
2011 Boneyard Collection
2011 Glimpse (commercial)
2011 That’s Bull Bar (short)
2009-2010 The Last Act (feature)
2009 GIWB (MV)
2009 Too Skinny (MV)
2008 Boneyard Collection
2009 Ludo Vika Stand Up! (TV)
2008 Crustacean (feature)
Director/Production Co. & info
Jimmy Lifton/EP Vivica A. Fox (Colorist)
Elisabeth White/R&K (Editor/Colorist)
RooandKanga (Editor/Colorist)
Corbin Timbrook (Colorist)
Daniel Roy (Colorist)
Daniel Roy (Editor/Colorist)
Elisabeth White (Editor/Colorist)
Calvin Gibbon
Elisabeth White/R&K (Editor/Colorist)
Elisabeth White/R&K (Editor/Colorist)
Boost mobile/mitu (Editor/Colorist)
Boost mobile/mitu (Editor/Colorist)
Boost mobile/mitu Editor/Colorist)
Elisabeth White/R&K (Editor/Colorist)
Elisabeth White/R&K (Editor/Colorist)
Elisabeth White/R&K (Editor/Colorist)
Felipe Costa (Editor/Colorist)
EP David Garcia (Editor/Colorist)
EP David Garcia (Fine Editor)
Emmbre Perry (Editor/Colorist)
EP David Garcia (QC/Finishing)
EP David Garcia (QC/Finishing)
EP David Garcia (QC/Finishing)
EP David Garcia (Fine Editor/QC)
EP David Garcia (Editor/Colorist)
Olivier Grunner (Editor)
Richard Hatch (Editor/Colorist)
Edward Plumb (DVD Author)
L Kuntz- Red Cross (Colorist)
Chase Ulrich (Editor/Colorist)
Ronald Quigley (Post Consultant)
DT Holland (Editor/Colorist)
DT Holland (Editor/Colorist)
IBF (DVD Extra Editor)
Peter Lugo (Editor/Colorist)
LJ Dopp (Editor/Sound/DVD)
© Peter Lugo 2008-2024
Adobe Premiere Pro CC
DaVinci Resolve Studio